Lions Park, Lions Park, Venues (Brantford Church Hockey League)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
Bantam Division
Bears & Golden Eagles
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Blast & Smoke
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Alexanders & Penguins
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Just Play
Golden Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
Midget Just Play
Blast
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Alexanders
Select
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 2 (Brown)
Tyke Division
Team 1 (Orange)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 4 (Blue)
Select
Atom
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Minor Select Hockey
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
Tyke Division
Team 1 (Orange) & Team 2 (Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver) & Team 4 (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Alexanders & Penguins
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Bears & Golden Eagles
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Blast & Smoke
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Just Play
Blast
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Golden Eagles
Midget Just Play
Alexanders
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
Tyke Division
Team 4 (Blue)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
Select
Atom
W (9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Select
Bantam
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
05060708091011
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver) & Team 4 (Blue)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Team 1 (Orange) & Team 2 (Brown)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Blast & Smoke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Alexanders & Penguins
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Bears & Golden Eagles
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Just Play
Golden Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Alexanders
Midget Just Play
Smoke
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Blast
Select
PeeWee
L (2-11)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99'ers Select
Tyke Division
Team 4 (Blue) & Team 2 (Brown)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver) & Team 1 (Orange)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom
L (2-19)
8:00 PM
vs. Lawfield
Select
Bantam
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
12131415161718
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 4 (Blue)
Tyke Division
Team 1 (Orange)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Bantam Division
Bears & Golden Eagles
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Blast & Smoke
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Alexanders & Penguins
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Just Play
Golden Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Alexanders
Midget Just Play
Blast
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
19202122232425
Midget Just Play
Blast
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Golden Eagles
Midget Just Play
Smoke
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Alexanders
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
Tyke Division
Team 4 (Blue)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Select
Novice
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Mountain Blues
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
Tyke Division
Team 1 (Orange) & Team 2 (Brown)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver) & Team 4 (Blue)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Blast & Smoke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Alexanders & Penguins
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Bears & Golden Eagles
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Just Play
Alexanders
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Blast
Midget Just Play
Golden Eagles
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
Select
PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Division
Team 4 (Blue)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
Select
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Smoke
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Penguins
Bantam Division
Alexanders
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bears
Bantam Division
Blast
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Golden Eagles
Midget Just Play
Smoke
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Blast
Midget Just Play
Alexanders
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Golden Eagles
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 4 (Blue)
Tyke Division
Team 3 (Silver)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
Select
Midget
8:00 PM
vs. St. Catherines CYO
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Church Hockey League on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Church Hockey League on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lions Park
20 Edge Street , Brantford, ON  N3T6H1
  • Current Season

    1 - 7 - 2
  • All-Time

    27 - 38 - 12
Printed from bchl.net on Monday, February 20, 2017 at 1:09 AM