Brantford Church Hockey League

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By registrar on Monday, January 02, 2017 (432 views)
Welcome back players, parents and volunteers!

A new year.. a great time to learn new skill, volunteer some extra hours and also pay any outstanding debt!

Those who have made payment arrangements, please contact the registrar, Deanna Basso, to finalize the last few amounts owing. 

We wouldn't want your player to miss out on playoffs and the last months of hockey.

Please reach out to Deanna via cell 905-517-5477 or email [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By registrar on Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (596 views)
Hey, Hey, Hey...

Due to supply issues, we will resume the pepperette sale in the new year!
Thanks to those who did support the sale..and got them while they were HOT!
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Select - Midget - Dick Catterall Select Tournament
Midget Just Play
Blast
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
Midget Just Play
Alexanders
9:15 PM
vs. Midget Just Play - Golden Eagles
Select
Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Duffield Devils
Select
Atom
6:00 PM
@ Ancaster Select
Tyke Division
Team 4 (Blue)
6:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
Tyke Division
Team 2 (Brown)
7:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster
Select
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Jordan Lions
Novice Division
Bears
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Classics
Novice Division
Smoke
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Alexanders
Novice Division
Golden Eagles
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - The Blast
Atom Division
Golden Eagles (Yellow)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Bears (Red)
Atom Division
Alexanders (White)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Smoke (Black)
PeeWee Division
Bears
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Blast
PeeWee Division
Smoke
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Alexanders
PeeWee Division
Golden Eagles
3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Classics
Bantam Division
Golden Eagles
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Alexanders
Bantam Division
Blast
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Penguins
Select
Midget
5:00 PM
@ Jordan Lions
Bantam Division
Smoke
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Bears
Select
Novice
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Church Hockey League on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Church Hockey League on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Jan 18
    8:00 PM
    Midget Just Play - Blast
    vs. Midget Just Play - Smoke
  • Wed
    Jan 18
    9:15 PM
    Midget Just Play - Alexanders
    vs. Midget Just Play - Golden Eagles
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    4:00 PM
    Select - Midget
    vs. Duffield Devils
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    6:00 PM
    Tyke Division - Team 4 (Blue)
    vs. Tyke Division - Team 1 (Orange)
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    6:00 PM
    Select - Atom
    at Ancaster Select
  • Fri
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Tyke Division - Team 2 (Brown)
    vs. Tyke Division - Team 3 (Silver)
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from bchl.net on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 6:36 PM