Civic Centre, Venues (Brantford Church Hockey League)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Select
Atom
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Stony Creek
Select
Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Leafs Blue
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Oilers
IP
Canadiens
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Leafs White
B
Prowl & Smoke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Alexanders & Prowl
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Smoke & Bears
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
M
Prowl
7:00 PM
vs. M - Smoke
[MPO29]
M
Golden Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. M - Blast
[MPO30]
N
Bears & Alexanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Prowl & Golden Eagles
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Smoke & Blast
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Oilers & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Leafs White & Leafs Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Golden Eagles
8:00 AM
vs. N - Prowl
[NPO37]
N
Blast
9:00 AM
vs. N - Bears
[NPO38]
N
Alexanders
10:00 AM
vs. N - Smoke
[NPO39]
AT
Oilers
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Canadiens
[APO25]
AT
Senators
12:00 PM
vs. AT - Leafs
[APO26]
PW
Prowl
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Alexanders
[PPO25]
PW
Smoke
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Bears
[PPO26]
B
Golden Eagles
3:00 PM
vs. B - Bears
[BPO37]
B
Smoke
4:00 PM
vs. B - Alexanders
[BPO38]
B
Blast
5:00 PM
vs. B - Prowl
[BPO39]
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Select
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Select
Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Leafs Blue
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Leafs White
IP
Oilers
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Canadiens
B
Blast & Bears
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Bears
5:00 PM
vs. PW - Alexanders
PW
Prowl
6:00 PM
vs. PW - Smoke
M
Blast
7:00 PM
vs. M - Smoke
[MPO31]
M
Prowl
8:00 PM
vs. M - Golden Eagles
[MPO32]
N
Blast
5:00 PM
vs. N - Alexanders
[NPO40]
N
Smoke
6:00 PM
vs. N - Prowl
[NPO41]
N
Golden Eagles
7:00 PM
vs. N - Bears
[NPO42]
IP
Leafs Blue & Leafs White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Canadiens & Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Bears & Alexanders
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Smoke & Blast
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Golden Eagles & Prowl
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AT
Leafs & Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AT
Canadiens & Senators
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Prowl & Alexanders
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Bears & Smoke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
B
Alexanders & Golden Eagles
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
B
Bears & Blast
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
B
Prowl & Smoke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
IP
Oilers
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Leafs Blue
IP
Canadiens
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Leafs White
B
Prowl
7:00 PM
vs. B - Bears
[BPO40]
PW
Bears
5:00 PM
vs. PW - Prowl
PW
Alexanders
6:00 PM
vs. PW - Smoke
M
Prowl
7:00 PM
vs. M - Blast
[MPO33]
M
Golden Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. M - Smoke
[MPO34]
N
Prowl
5:00 PM
vs. N - Golden Eagles
N
Smoke
6:00 PM
vs. N - Blast
N
Bears
7:00 PM
vs. N - Alexanders
IP
Oilers & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Leafs White & Leafs Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Prowl
8:00 AM
vs. N - Blast
[NPO43]
N
Alexanders
9:00 AM
vs. N - Golden Eagles
[NPO44]
N
Smoke
10:00 AM
vs. N - Bears
[NPO45]
AT
Oilers
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Leafs
[APO29]
AT
Senators
12:00 PM
vs. AT - Canadiens
[APO30]
PW
Prowl
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Alexanders
[PPO29]
PW
Smoke
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Bears
[PPO30]
B
Bears
3:00 PM
vs. B - Alexanders
[BPO43]
B
Blast
4:00 PM
vs. B - Golden Eagles
[BPO44]
B
Prowl
5:00 PM
vs. B - Smoke
[BPO45]
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Mountain Blues
Select
PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
11121314151617
Select
Atom
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
Leafs White
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Oilers
IP
Leafs Blue
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Canadiens
B
Smoke
7:00 PM
vs. B - Golden Eagles
PW
Bears & Smoke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Prowl & Alexanders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
M
Blast
7:00 PM
vs. M - Golden Eagles
[MPO35]
M
Smoke
8:00 PM
vs. M - Prowl
[MPO36]
N
Alexanders & Bears
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Golden Eagles & Prowl
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Blast & Smoke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Leafs Blue & Leafs White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Canadiens & Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Smoke
8:00 AM
vs. N - Golden Eagles
[NPO46]
N
Blast
9:00 AM
vs. N - Bears
[NPO47]
N
Alexanders
10:00 AM
vs. N - Prowl
[NPO48]
AT
Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Senators
[APO31]
AT
Canadiens
12:00 PM
vs. AT - Oilers
[APO32]
PW
Bears
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Alexanders
[PPO31]
PW
Smoke
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Prowl
[PPO32]
B
Prowl & Smoke
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
B
Blast & Bears
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
B
Golden Eagles & Alexanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers Atom Select
Select
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Select
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PW
Alexanders & Prowl
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Smoke & Bears
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
M
Prowl
7:00 PM
vs. M - Golden Eagles
[MPO37]
M
Blast
8:00 PM
vs. M - Smoke
[MPO38]
N
Bears
5:00 PM
vs. N - Prowl
N
Smoke
6:00 PM
vs. N - Alexanders
N
Blast
7:00 PM
vs. N - Golden Eagles
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
IP
Canadiens
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Oilers
IP
Leafs White
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Leafs Blue
B
Alexanders
7:00 PM
vs. B - Smoke
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
PeeWee
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge HAwks
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
N
Golden Eagles & Prowl
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Blast & Smoke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Alexanders & Bears
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Oilers & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Leafs White & Leafs Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
8:00 AM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
N
9:00 AM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
N
10:00 AM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
AT
Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Canadiens
[APO33]
AT
Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. AT - Senators
[APO34]
PW
Prowl
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Bears
[PPO33]
PW
Smoke
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Alexanders
[PPO34]
B
Blast
3:00 PM
vs. B - Smoke
[BPO49]
B
Golden Eagles
4:00 PM
vs. B - Bears
[BPO50]
B
Prowl
5:00 PM
vs. B - Alexanders
[BPO51]
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Rosedale
Select
PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Select
Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
IP
Leafs White
5:00 PM
vs. IP - Canadiens
IP
Leafs Blue
6:00 PM
vs. IP - Oilers
B
7:00 PM
Bantam Quarters TBA @ Bantam Quarters TBA
PW
Bears & Smoke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Prowl & Alexanders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
M
Prowl
7:00 PM
vs. M - Blast
[MPO39]
M
Smoke
8:00 PM
vs. M - Golden Eagles
[MPO40]
N
5:00 PM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
N
6:00 PM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
N
7:00 PM
TBA Novice @ TBA Novice
IP
Leafs Blue & Leafs White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Canadiens & Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
N
Smoke & Blast
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Bears & Alexanders
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
N
Prowl & Golden Eagles
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AT
Oilers
11:00 AM
vs. AT - Leafs
[APO35]
AT
Canadiens
12:00 PM
vs. AT - Senators
[APO36]
PW
1:00 PM
All Peewee Teams @ Skills Competion
B
3:00 PM
Bantam TBA @ Bantam TBA
B
4:00 PM
Bantam TBA @ Bantam TBA
B
5:00 PM
Bantam TBA @ Bantam TBA
HL
Buffer Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Church Hockey League on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Church Hockey League on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Civic Centre
69-79 Market St South , Brantford, ON  
  • Current Season

    8 - 7 - 0
  • All-Time

    69 - 56 - 25
Printed from bchl.net on Monday, February 19, 2018 at 12:45 PM