Schedule & Results, House League (Brantford Community Hockey League)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
BCHL Executive
Mission & Vision
BCHL-History
Angel Fund
Volunteer Oppourtunities
Complaint Policy
Complaint Form
Safe Sport Anonymous Complaints
Contact Us
Venues
Forms/Library
Forms/Library
Players Code of Conduct
Parent Code of Conduct
Coach Code of Conduct
Officials Code of Conduct
Player Call Up Policy
Game Format
Shoot Out Policy
Coach Selection Policy
Police Check Policy
Police Check Volunteer Letter
Alliance Changeroom Policy
Arena Conduct & Maltreatment Prevention
Police Check Declaration
Steps and Resources to Prevent Bullying
Maltreatment and Understanding Rule 11
BCHL Constitution
BCHL Sponsorships PDF
Player Injury Form
Complaint Policy
Complaint Form
BCHL Logo Use Policy
BCHL Nomination Form
Registration
General Information
Respect in Sports Parents FAQs
Respect in Sports-Parent
BCHL Credit Card Payment Form
Rowan's Law
Equipment required
TAKE A SHOT HOCKEY BCHL
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Application
BCHL Coaches Handbook
Coach Code of Conduct
Volunteer Letter Request
Police Check Declaration
Certification Requirements and Links
Respect In Sport
Gender Identity Training
NCCP Coach 1 & 2 Level
Trainer's Certification
Coaching Aids and Tools
Goaltending
Player Development Fundamentals
The Coaches Site
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Drill Pad - Printable
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
BCHL Photo Booth
BCHL SAINTS WEAR
Tournament of Friends
Sponsorship
Select
Select
HOCKEY FOR HEALTHCARE
Select Policy
BCHL Credit Card Payment Form
Leagues
Leagues
House League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Mini Saints Division
Little Saints Division
U6/U7 (Tyke) Division
U8/U9 (Novice) Division
U10/U11 (Atom) Division
U12/U13 (Peewee) Division
U14/U15 (Bantam) Division
U16/U18 (Midget) / U21 (Juvenile) Just Play
League Websites
Mini Saints Division
Little Saints Division
U6/U7 (Tyke) Division
U8/U9 (Novice) Division
U10/U11 (Atom) Division
U12/U13 (Peewee) Division
U14/U15 (Bantam) Division
U16/U18 (Midget) / U21 (Juvenile) Just Play
×
House League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
257 Games
All Scheduled Games
257 Games
Unreported Games
31 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
16 games
All Opponents
16 games
Brantford 99'ers Brant Family
1 game
Burlington Canucks
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks
1 game
TIMBITS Bulldogs
2 games
TIMBITS Leafs
2 games
U10/U11 Alexanders
2 games
U10/U11 Blast
2 games
U10/U11 Golden Eagles
5 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
257 games
All Venues
257 games
Appleby Ice Centre (1)
3 games
Brantford Civic Centre
105 games
BURFORD COMMUNITY ARENA
1 game
Gretzky (Rink 4)
1 game
Gretzky Rink #2
5 games
Gretzky Rink 1
2 games
Gretzky Rink 3
1 game
Lions Park
139 games
×
×
2023-2024 Season
Current Season
2023-2024 Season
Other Seasons
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022
Season #2 - 2021
Season #1 - 2020
Sample Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2014-2015
2013 - 2014
2012 - 2013
2011-2012
×
Sep 2023
14 games
Oct 2023
41 games
Nov 2023
35 games
Dec 2023
40 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
42 games
Feb 2024
32 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
53 games
4 others
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U6/U7
TIMBITS Bulldogs
@ TIMBITS Leafs
U7PO13
Lions Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Canucks
@ U8/U9 Flyers
U8/U9PO13
Lions Park
0-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Coyotes
@ U8/U9 Senators
U8/U9PO14
Lions Park
9-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Golden Eagles
@ U10/U11 Alexanders
G7-1
Lions Park
5-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Bears
@ U10/U11 Blast
G7-2
Lions Park
10-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Alexanders
@ U12/U13 Bears
G7-1
Lions Park
1-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Blast
@ U12/U13 Golden Eagles
G7-2
Lions Park
2-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Bears
@ U14/U15 Blast
U14/U15PO13
Lions Park
1-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Alexanders
@ U14/U15 Golden Eagles
U14/U15PO14
Lions Park
1-8
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Guest
@ U18/U21 Golden Eagles
U21PO16
Lions Park
1-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Bears
@ U18/U21 Alexanders
U21PO15
Lions Park
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Blast
@ U10/U11 Alexanders
G9-1
Brantford Civic Centre
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Local Game
AT
U10/U11 Bears
@ U10/U11 Golden Eagles
G9-2
Brantford Civic Centre
1-11
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Blast
@ U12/U13 Alexanders
G9-1
Lions Park
2-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Bears
@ U12/U13 Golden Eagles
G9-2
Lions Park
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Senators
@ U8/U9 Flyers
U8/U9PO17
Brantford Civic Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Coyotes
@ U8/U9 Canucks
U8/U9PO18
Brantford Civic Centre
5-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Golden Eagles
@ U14/U15 Blast
U14/U15PO17
Lions Park
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Alexanders
@ U14/U15 Bears
U14/U15PO18
Lions Park
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Home Game
U6/U7 • TIMBITS Bulldogs
vs Ayr Flames
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Home Game
U6/U7 • TIMBITS Leafs
vs Ayr Flames
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Senators
@ U8/U9 Canucks
U8/U9PO15
Brantford Civic Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Flyers
@ U8/U9 Coyotes
U8/U9PO16
Brantford Civic Centre
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Blast
@ U10/U11 Golden Eagles
G8-1
Brantford Civic Centre
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Alexanders
@ U10/U11 Bears
G8-2
Brantford Civic Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Golden Eagles
@ U12/U13 Alexanders
G8-1
Brantford Civic Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Bears
@ U12/U13 Blast
G8-2
Brantford Civic Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Golden Eagles
@ U14/U15 Bears
U14/U15PO15
Brantford Civic Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Blast
@ U14/U15 Alexanders
U14/U15PO16
Brantford Civic Centre
7-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Bears
@ U18/U21 Guest
U21PO17
Lions Park
0-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Golden Eagles
@ U18/U21 Alexanders
U21PO18
Lions Park
4-4
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
AT • U10/U11 Alexanders
Burlington March Break Tournament
Burlington, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
AT • U10/U11 Alexanders
@ Burlington Canucks
Appleby Ice Centre (1)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
AT • U10/U11 Alexanders
vs Mississauga Hawks
Appleby Ice Centre (1)
0-8
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Game
U6/U7 • TIMBITS Bulldogs
vs Burford
Lions Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Home Game
U6/U7 • TIMBITS Leafs
vs Burford
Lions Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
AT • U10/U11 Alexanders
vs Burlington Canucks
Appleby Ice Centre (1)
1-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Guest
@ U18/U21 Bears
SFU18/U21-1
Lions Park
4-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Alexanders
@ U18/U21 Golden Eagles
SFU18/U21-2
Lions Park
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Blast
@ U10/U11 Golden Eagles
U11SF-1
Brantford Civic Centre
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Alexanders
@ U10/U11 Bears
U11SF-2
Brantford Civic Centre
2-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Bears
@ U12/U13 Alexanders
U13SF-1
Lions Park
2-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Golden Eagles
@ U12/U13 Blast
U13SF-2
Lions Park
1-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Senators
@ U8/U9 Flyers
U9SF-1
Lions Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/U9
U8/U9 Canucks
@ U8/U9 Coyotes
U9SF-2
Lions Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Alexanders
@ U14/U15 Golden Eagles
U15SF-1
Lions Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
B
U14/U15 Bears
@ U14/U15 Blast
U15SF-2
Lions Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U6/U7
TIMBITS Leafs
@ TIMBITS Bulldogs
Brantford Civic Centre
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
TBA Game
U8/U9 (Novice) Division
TBA Game (U9 "B" Championship @ U9 "B" Championship)
Brantford Civic Centre
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
TBA Game
U8/U9 (Novice) Division
TBA Game (U9 "A" Championship @ U9 "A" Championship)
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Blast
@ U10/U11 Alexanders
U11F-1
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
AT
U10/U11 Bears
@ U10/U11 Golden Eagles
U11F-2
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Golden Eagles
@ U12/U13 Bears
U13F-1
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
PW
U12/U13 Alexanders
@ U12/U13 Blast
U13F-2
Brantford Civic Centre
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
TBA Game
U14/U15 (Bantam) Division
TBA Game (U15 "B" Championship @ U15 "B" Championship")
Brantford Civic Centre
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
TBA Game
U14/U15 (Bantam) Division
TBA Game (U15 "A" Championship @ U15 "A" Championship)
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Golden Eagles
@ U18/U21 Bears
U18/U21F-1
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
MJ
U18/U21 Guest
@ U18/U21 Alexanders
U18/U21F-2
Brantford Civic Centre